Staff Directory

 

2018-2019 ELE Staff

Natalia Aguirre

School Nutrition
Support Staff

Stacey Alcocer

Secretary
Support Staff

Alfonso Anceno

Custodian
Support Staff

Alesha Ashby

Teacher
Grade 1

Marie Baker

School Nutrition
Support Staff

Anne Black

School Counselor
Counseling

Melinda Brown

Educational Assistant
Library

Linda Carey

School School Nutrition
Support Staff

Tammy Coop

Librarian
Library

Natalie Damron

Teacher
RTI

Cassandra Daniel

Teacher
Pre Kindergarten

Tracey Dimon

Educational Assistant
Special Education

Beanna Duncan

Teacher
Grade 2

Hope Duncan

Teacher
Special Education

Stephanie Duncan

Teacher
Grade 2

Dale Dutz

Custodian
Support Staff

Misty Edde

Teacher
Special Education

Megan Ferrell

Teacher
Grade 3

Sarah Ferrell

School Nutrition
Support Staff

Lisa Gibson

Educational Assistant
Special Education

Joyce Hagar

Educational Assistant
Special Education

Jeffrey Hale

PE Teacher
Related Arts

Scott Hargrove

Principal
Administration

Sarah Harwell

Teacher
Kindergarten

Amanda Hazlett

Teacher
Kindergarten

Amber Heath

Teacher
Grade 2

Sonya Hoge

Educational Assistant
Support Staff

Samantha Huffman

Teacher
Grade 3

Ashley Hunt

Educational Assistant
Special Education

Abigail Jenkins

Music Teacher
Related Arts

Christa Jennings

Teacher
Pre Kindergarten

Dawn Kane

Teacher
Grade 1

Jill Kimzey

Early Literacy & Curriculum Instructor
Administration

Ashley Layne

Teacher
Special Education

Lisa Layton

Teacher
Grade 1

Lyndsey Lonning

Teacher
Pre Kindergarten

Lisa Mansfield

Teacher
Grade 5

Betty Mccreary

Educational Assistant
Special Education

Kristal McNatt

Custodian
Support Staff

Natalie McShea

Teacher
Grade 4

Cynthia Middleton

Teacher
Grade 5

Marsha Milam

Educational Assistant
Pre Kindergarten

Kelli Minor

Teacher
Pre Kindergarten

Kelly Owens

Educational Assistant
Special Education

Marissa Pena Kelly

ESL Teacher
ESL

Sherree Powers

Educational Assistant
Pre Kindergarten

Linda Puckett

Educational Assistant
Special Education

Joleen Raby

Attendance Secretary
Support Staff

Jill Reed

Educational Assistant
Pre Kindergarten

Genie Rogers

Educational Assistant
Special Education

Eydie Sandefur

Teacher
Kindergarten

Jessica Sizemore

Teacher
Grade 5

Tammy Smith

Teacher
RTI

Rita Storey

Educational Assistant
Support Staff

Melissa Stout

Teacher
Special Education

Cheryl Taylor

School Nutrition
Support Staff

Mallory Taylor

Teacher
Kindergarten

Brooke Tevrucht

Teacher
Grade 5

Margaret Tevrucht

Educational Assistant
Pre Kindergarten

Ashley Todd

Teacher
Grade 2

Raquel Torres

School Nutrition
Support Staff

Miranda Tucker

Teacher
Grade 1

Claudia Van Cleave

Teacher
Grade 3

Machelle VanReenen

Teacher
Grade 3

Sadie Watson

Teacher
Grade 4

Sandra Weiten

Special Education
Special Education

Lori Welch

School Nurse
Support Staff, Health

Marilyn Whited

School Nutrition
Support Staff

Michelle Wilcox

Teacher
RTI

Shonna Willette

Teacher
Grade 4

Rebecca Wrinn

Teacher
Grade 4